Panduit OptiCam® 2 Promotion

OptiCam® Connectors

  • PRE-POLISHED fiber end face eliminates time-consuming field polishing
  • REDUCE installation costs, labor and scrap, and the number of tools required 
  • LOW PROFILE latch resists cable snagging
  • RUGGED body construction
OptiCam2 Promo Landing Page Graphic

Panduit® OptiCam™ FLCSSCBUY Pre-Polished Simplex Fiber Optic Connector, LC Connector, 9/125 um OS1/OS2 Single Mode Fiber, 900 um Tight Buffered Fiber, Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Panduit® FLCSSCBUY

Panduit® OptiCam™ FLCSSCBUY Pre-Polished Simplex Fiber Optic Connector, LC Connector, 9/125 um OS1/OS2 Single Mode Fiber, 900 um Tight Buffered Fiber, Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Shop Now

Panduit® OptiCam™ FLCSMCXAQY Keyed Simplex Fiber Optic Connector, LC Connector, OM3/OM4 Multi-Mode Fiber, 50/125/900 micron Tight Buffered

Panduit® FLCSMCXAQY

Panduit® OptiCam™ FLCSMCXAQY Keyed Simplex Fiber Optic Connector, LC Connector, OM3/OM4 Multi-Mode Fiber, 50/125/900 micron Tight Buffered

Shop Now


Three Ways to WIN:


Buy 500 OptiCam® Connectors

Recieve one (1) FOCTT2-KIT FREE Basic Kit

Buy 600 OptiCam® Connectors

Receive one (1) FOCTT2-BKIT2 FREE Full Tool Kit

Buy 800 OptiCam® Connectors

Recieve one (1) FOCTT2-PKIT2 FREE Premium Kit.